Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13


Sep
07

Boys Freshman A Football at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
4:00 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
6:00 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley Southwest High School, Blue Valley West High School

Quad @ Blue Valley Southwest High School
3:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School

Sep
08

Boys Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
4:30 pm | Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex

Sep
08

Boys C-Team Soccer at Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Sep
08

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
6:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Tournament @ Blue Valley High School
3:15 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
09

Boys C-Team Soccer at De Soto High School

De Soto
4:30 pm | De Soto High School

Sep
09

Girls Freshman B Volleyball vs. Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West

Blue Valley North, Blue Valley West
5:00 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Tournament @ Notre Dame de Sion School
8:00 am | Notre Dame de Sion School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Tournament @ Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00 pm | Tomahawk Hills Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
3:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
3:30 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman B Volleyball at Spring Hill High School

Spring Hill
4:30 pm | Spring Hill High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hayden High School

Hayden
5:00 pm | Hayden High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hayden, Piper, Spring Hill

Hayden, Piper, Spring Hill
5:00 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
10

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Olathe-South

Olathe-South
7:00 pm  

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
4:30 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Football at St. James Academy

St. James Academy
7:00 pm  

Sep
12

Girls Freshman B Volleyball at Blue Valley West High School

Blue Valley West
8:00 am | Blue Valley West High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman A Volleyball vs. Basehor-Linwood, Bishop Miege, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley West, Lawrence,

Basehor-Linwood, Bishop Miege, Blue Valley North, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley West, Lawrence, Olathe East, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-South, Turner
8:00 am | Blue Valley High School

Sep
12

Varsity Cross Country at Paola High School, Abilene High School, Andale High School, Atchison High School, Augusta High School, Baldwin High School, Basehor-Linwood High School, Bennington High School, Berean Academy, Bishop Seabury Academy, Buhler High School, Burrton High School, Chapman High School, Christ Preparatory Academy, Circle High School, Clearwater High School, Clifton-Clyde High School, Colby High School, Concordia High School, Doniphan West High School, El Dorado High School, Ellinwood High School, Eudora High School, Flint Hills Christian High School, Frankfort High School, Hayden High School, Hillsboro High School, Holcomb High School, Lebo High School, Louisburg High School, Lyndon High School, Marysville High School, Mission Valley High School, Mulvane High School, Northern Heights High School, Norton Community High School, Olpe High School, Osage City High School, Pike Valley High School, Pretty Prairie High School, Republic County High School, Riley County High School, Rose Hill High School, Sabetha High School, Silver Lake High School, Wamego High School, Blue Valley Southwest High School, Hutchinson High School, Lawrence Free State High School, Maize High School, Manhattan High School, Spring Hill High School, Campus High School, Anderson County High School, Andover Central High School, Andover High School, Lawrence High School, Lansing High School, Leavenworth High School, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka High School, Topeka West High School

Invitational @ Stateland Cross Country Course
9:00 am | Emporia High School